Essential Information Regarding Business Visa To Shenzhen

Leave a reply
We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience, Please click here to proceed further. PLEASE NOTE that if the purpose of the visit is short-term business affairs, visiting relatives or acquaintances (including those cases where you are visiting Japan for sightseeing but staying at a house of relatives/acquaintances), you need a visa for short-term business affairs” or visit to relatives/acquaintances” rather than tourist visas. Applications should be lodged with documents provided by an inviter” or guarantor” in Japan.

For example, nationals of the United States, Canada, and Australia may come to visit without a visa for up to 90 days; citizens of, say, Russia or India are only allowed a maximum visit of 14 days. Hong Kong’s ties to the United Kingdom are still visible here: As a British national with a UK passport, you are eligible to stay for half a year. To see what applies to your own country of origin, please check the entry permit requirements provided by the Immigration Department.

Houston: A clear photocopy of driver’s license or state issued ID. The address must match the address on the Chinese visa application form. If the applicant will be departing for China from a different state than the state of residence, then the applicant must provide a signed letter in addition to the flight itinerary. The letter must explain why the applicant is starting the journey from a different state and how the applicant will be returning to the applicant’s home state.

The stay at the territory of the Republic of Poland without the required visa, temporary residence permit, or permanent residence permit, or stay permit as a long-term resident of EC and work permit or permit to run a business against the binding provisions, shall expose you to the deportation from the territory of the Republic of Poland and shall deprive you of the possibility to re-enter her borders for the period ranging from 3 to 5 years.

For the international businessman, making a visit to China requires a number of plantings, particularly for applying for a Shenzhen Visa.The good news is that you would apply for a visa on arrival in Shenzhen. Often, it takes about 10-15 minutes. Shenzhen Visa on Arrival is good for business traveller and vacationer who would like to go to Shenzhen by way of Hong Kong for lower than 5days. Typically, you need to obtain a visa ahead of tours to China. Nevertheless, there’s some exception. Most nationalities of the following international locations can simply get a visa on arrival in Shenzhen, akin to Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, UK, Austria, Italy, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Russia, Spain, South Korea, Indonesia, Thailand, and Malaysia. Other nationals are arduous to get it if they’ve by no means been to Mainland, China.

Medication: Carry prescription medication in original packaging, along with the prescription. Many commonly-used U.S. drugs and medications are not available in China, and counterfeit, low-quality knock-offs are prevalent. If you try to have medications sent to you from outside China, you may have problems getting them released by Chinese Customs and/or you may have to pay high customs duties.

Note: In the case of built in applications, where both the sponsor as well as the dependent are applying at the same time, it may not be possible for the sponsor (i.e. principal applicant) to furnish certain details like salary slips or rental receipts. In such cases, the principal applicant’s sponsor should provide affirmation by furnishing a copy of the principal applicant’s employment contract stating salary, benefits etc. or any other document that demonstrates the principal applicant’s ability to support his/her dependents.

Go to the office and pass through the x-ray scanners. Entry is on the ground floor, corner of the building closest to Gloucester Road, where the A is on the map image. If walking from Wan Chai MTR take the sky bridge towards the Immigration building and walk towards the right and ground floor after crossing the big highway (Gloucester Road.) You can cross the street to the China Resources building on street level
http://baid.us/uWA4
http://baid.us/uWA5
http://baid.us/uWA6
http://baid.us/uWA7
http://baid.us/uWA8
http://baid.us/uWA9
http://baid.us/uWAA
http://baid.us/uWAB
http://baid.us/uWAC
http://baid.us/uWAD
http://baid.us/uWAE
http://baid.us/uWAF
http://baid.us/uWAG
http://baid.us/uWAH
http://baid.us/uWAJ
http://baid.us/uWAK
http://baid.us/uWAM
http://baid.us/uWAN